BRC 8/11/18 Results:

Cloverleaf 15-18

1. McKenna Tschirhart 19.205

2. Madison Brown 19.296

3. Madison Santos 19.925

4. Karla Flores 25.944

Cloverleaf 12-14

1. Landry Wren 19.233

2. Riley Arrington 19.256

3. Alexis Adamietz 19.936

4. Grace Kelley 20.073

5. Emily Grant 21.984

6. Abbi McLaughtery 25.878

7. Jessi Sorenson 29.318

Cloverleaf 8-11

1. Shada Cline 19.808

2. Callie Kohlenberg 20.623

3. Allison Watts 20.642

4. Katie-Jo Watts 25.478

5. Kase Riley 25.486

6. CJ Johnson 26.244

7. Madison Clark 26.484

8. Chace Wilson 30.181

 

Straights 15-18

1. Madison Santos 9.892

2. Madison Brown 9.931

3. McKenna Tschirhart 10.036

Straights 12-14

1. Riley Arrington 9.397

2. Landry Wren 9.524

3. Emily Grant 11.611

4. Grace Kelley 14.244

Straights 8-11

1. Dawson Wren 9.657

2. Shada Cline 9.928

3. Callie Kohlenberg 10.491

4. Madison Clark 10.690

5. Allison Watts 10.990

6. Kase Riley 12.910

7. Katie-Jo Watts 13.146

8. Chase Wilson 16.631

Pole Bending 15-18

1.  McKenna Tschirhart 24.680

2.  Madiosn Santos 25.898

3.   Madison Brown 29.701

Pole Bending 12-14

1. Landry Wren 22.593

2. Riley Arrington 23.204

3. Alexis Adamietz 24.436

4. Emily Grant 29.628

5. Jessi Sorenson 33.714

Pole Bending 8-11

1. Allison Watts 28.816

2. Katie-Jo Watts 30.589

3. Shada Cline 32.143

4. CJ Johnson 34.841

5. Chace Wilson 35.436

Goat Tying 15-18

1. Marlena Ballow 14.250

2. Madison Brown 15.880

3. McKenna Tschirhart 17.370

Goat Tying 12-14

1. Landry Wren 10.110

2. Riley Arrington 12.820

3. Will Clancey 17.120

4. Grace Kelley 19.150

5. Jessi Sorenson 30.640

Goat Tying 8-11

1. Dawson Wren 15.460

2. Shada Cline 15.530

3.  Katie-Jo Watts 18.760

4. Madison Clark 20.470

5. Allison Watts 21.050

6. Kase Riley 32.330

7. CJ Johnson 47.570

Breakaway 15-18

1. Karla Flores 

Breakaway 12-14

1. Will Clancey 3.790

2. Layton Mangum 4.370 

3. Chase Santos 4.610

Breakaway 8-11

1. Gatlin Wren 5.370

Tie Down 15-18

No Time

Tie Down 12-14

1. Will Clancey 27.400

2. Chase Santos 31.510

3. Layton Mangum 51.700

Tie Down 8-11

1. Gatlin Wren 40.950

Ribbon Roping Mixed Age Groups 

1.  Layton Mangum & Camry Magnum 9.510

2. Will Clancey & Grace Kelley 10.080

3. Landry Wren & Gatlin Wren 12.510

4. Chase Santos & McKenna Tschirhart 17.050

Team Roping Mixed Age Groups 

1.  Chase Santos & Gatlin Wren 13.950

2. Caye Tijerina & Gage Hines 14.240

3. Landry Wren & Gage Hines 15.110

4. Dawson Wren & Cooper Wernette 16.120

5. Kase Riley & Tyler Tschirhart 22.700

6. Chase Santos & Cooper Wernette 24.850

7.  Caye Tijerina & Andy Herrera 27.770

8. Chase Santos & Kase Riley 29.960

9. Chase Santos & Gage Hines 31.830

9.  Chase Santos & Tyler Tschirhart 33.200

Steer Riding 8-11

1. Tanner James Gonzales 86

JR Bulls 

No Cover 

SR Bulls 

No Cover 

BRC 7/21/18 Results:

Cloverleaf 15-18

  1. McKenna Tschirhart 18.977

  2. Claire Figge 20.057

  3. Madison Santos 25.143

  4. Madison Brown 28.327

Cloverleaf 12-14

  1. Landry Wren 18.691

  2. Kenna Thomas 19.414

  3. Abbi McLaugherty 19.933

  4. Riley Arrington 24.373

  5. Alexis Adamietz 25.577

  6. Emily Grant 27.905

  7. Jessi Sorenson 31.392

Cloverleaf 8-11

  1. Shada Cline 19.005

  2. Allison watts 20.510

  3. Callie Kohlenberg 20.592

  4. Katie-Jo Watts 25.614

  5. CJ Johnson 27.067

  6. Chace Wilson 31.067

Straights 15-18

  1. Madison Santos 8.559

  2. McKenna Tschirhart 8.944

  3. Madison Brown 14.720

Straights 12-14

  1. Riley Arrington 8.317

  2. Landry Wren 8.669

  3. Kenna Thomas 8.962

  4. Emily Grant 10.964

  5. Jessi Sorenson 17.750

  6. Grace Kelley 18.004

Straights 8-11

  1. Callie Kohlenberg 9.523

  2. Allison Watts 9.619

  3. Katie-Jo Watts 11.229

  4. Chace Wilson 11.679

  5. CJ Johnson 12.918

  6. Shada Cline 14.445

Poles 15-18

  1. Madison Santos 28.774

  2. McKenna Tschirhart 29.128

  3. Claire Figge 33.681

Poles 12-14

  1. Landry Wren 22.546

  2. Abbi McLaugherty 27.033

  3. Alexis Adamietz 27.937

  4. Kenna Thomas 28.281

  5. Emily Grant 31.423

  6. Grace Kelley 35.763

  7. Riley Arrington 39.031

Poles 8-11

  1. Shada Cline 23.096

  2. Allison Watts 28.148

  3. Katie-Jo Watts 38.076

  4. Chace Wilson 38.311

Goat Tying 15-18

  1. Marlena Ballow 12.790

  2. Madison Brown 13.520

  3. McKenna Tschirhart 17.580

Goat Tying 12-14

  1. Kenna Thomas 10.780

  2. Landry Wren 13.570

  3. Riley Arrington 14.940

  4. Will Clancey 16.880

  5. Grace Kelley 19.370

  6. Case Santos 19.890

Goat Tying 8-11

  1. Dawson Wren 15.050

  2. Shada Cline 15.450

  3. Allison Watts 15.540

  4. Katie-Jo Watts 20.660

  5. Kase Riley 30.310

Breakaway 12-14

  1. Landry Wren 2.910

  2. Will Clancey 4.260

  3. Chase Santos 6.940

Breakaway 8-11

  1. Gatlin Wren 4.040

  2. Kase Riley 6.770

  3. Tanner James Gonzales 7.010

  4. Dawson Wren 17.210

Tie Down 12-14

No Times

Tie Down 8-11

No Times

Ribbon Roping Mixed Age Groups

  1. Will Clancey & Grace Kelley 10.30

Team Roping Mixed Age Groups

  1. Landry Wren & Tyler Tschirhart 8.26

  2. Chase Santos & Kase Riley 9.66

  3. Chase Santos & Gage Hines 12.77

  4. Dawson Wren & Gatlin Wren 15.29

  5. Gage Hines & Gatlin Wren 15.42

  6. Gage Hines & Tyler Tschirhart 17.78

  7. Gage Hines & Cooper Wernette 18.40

  8. Landry Wren & Cooper Wernette 45.22

  9. Kase Riley & Tyler Tschirhart 470.15

Steer Riding 8-11

  1. Briar Hart 89

  2. Tanner James Gonzales 86

  3. Ethan Deeds 85.5

  4. Braden Cayce 84

  5. Ethan Deeds 82

JR Bulls 12-14

No Cover

SR Bulls

  1. Clancey Hart 86.5

  2. Anthony Boyce 82

 

 

BRC 7/14/18 Results:

 

Coverleaf 8-11

  1. Callie Kohlenberg 20.289

  2. Allison Watts 20.409

  3. Jackie Garcia 20.909

  4. Shada Cline 24.334

  5. Katie-Jo Watts 25.387

  6. CJ Johnson 25.923

Cloverleaf 12-14

  1. Riley Arrington 18.837

  2. Landry Wren 19.060

  3. Grace Kelley 19.998

  4. Alexis Adamietz 20.620

  5. Abigail Vierling 23.366

  6. Emily Grant 24.725

  7. Kenna Thomas 24.739

  8. Jessi Sorenson 27.812

Cloverleaf 15-18

  1. Madison Brown 19.385

  2. McKenna Tschirhart 19.707

  3. Madison Santos 20.344

Straights 8-11

  1. Shada Cline 9.451

  2. Allison watts 9.649

  3. Callie Kohlenberg 9.703

  4. Jackie Garcia 11.206

  5. Katie-Jo Watts 11.892

  6. CJ Johnson 12.857

Straights 12-14

  1. Riley Arrington 8.633

  2. Landry Wren 9.024

  3. Dannie Everett 9.213

  4. Kenna Thomas 9.456

  5. Emily Grant 10.720

  6. Abigail Vierling 11.287

  7. Hanna Vierling 11.374

  8. Jessi Sorenson 17.431

 

Straights 15-18

  1. McKenna Tschirhart 9.568

  2. Madison Santos 10.355

  3. Madison Brown 11.066

Poles 8-11

  1. Allison Watts 28.169

  2. Jackie Garcia 29.651

  3. Shada Cline 31.443

  4. Katie-Jo Watts 36.165

Poles 12-14

  1. Kenna Thomas 22.428

  2. Landry Wren 26.566

  3. Riley Arrington 29.168

  4. Emily Grant 29.624

  5. Grace Kelley 34.607

Poles 15-18

  1. McKenna Tschirhart 27.005

  2. Madison Brown 27.842

Goat Tying 8-11

  1. Shada Cline 15.019

  2. Dawson Wren 15.197

  3. Allison Watts 16.963

  4. Katie-Jo Watts 24.698

  5. Kase Riley 31.136

  6. Austin Kelley 37.459

Goat Tying 12-14

  1. Dannie Everett 10.906

  2. Kenna Thomas 11.004

  3. Landry Wren 12.085

  4. Riley Arrington 12.184

  5. Chase Santos 14.201

  6. Will Clancey 14.611

  7. Grace Kelley 19.667

Goat Tying 15-18

  1. Madison Brown 11.284

  2. McKenna Tschirhart 16.296

  3. Marlena Ballow 16.886

Breakaway 8-11

No Times

Breakaway 12-14

No Times

Tie Down 8-11

  1. Dawson Wren 41.430

Tie Down 12-14

  1. Will Clancey 38.230

Ribbon Roping Mixed Age Groups

  1. Will Clancey & Grace Kelley 11.500

  2. Landry Wren & Gatlin Wren 15.670

Team Roping Mixed Age Groups

  1. Dawson Wren & Cooper Wernette 11.670

  2. Chase Santos & Aiden Smith 12.180

  3. Dawson Wren & Gage Hines  13.560

  4. Gage Hines & Tyler Tschirhart 14.610

  5. Chase Santos & Cooper Wernette 24.200

  6. Chase Santos & Kase Riley 24.230

  7. Dawson Wren & Landry Wren 26.680

  8. Gage Hines & Gatlin Wren 28.950

  9. Landry Wren & Tyler Tschirhart 40.560

  10. Landry Wren & Cooper Wernette 47.870

Steer Riding 8-11

  1. Tanner James Gonzales 94

  2. Braden Cayce 92

JR Bulls

$150 Roll Over for July 21st
SR. Bulls

$225 Roll Over for July 21st

 

 

 

 

BRC 6/30/18 Results:

 

Cloverleaf Barrels (15-18)

  1. Mckenna Tschirhart 17.167

  2. Desiree mcKaskle 18.140

  3. Madison Brown 18.181

  4. Madison Santos 19.087

 

Cloverleaf Barrels (12-14)

  1. Landry Wren 16.881

  2. Abbi McLaugherty 17.116

  3. Alexis Adamietz 17.485

  4. Grace Kelley 17.694

  5. Emily Grant 20.655

  6. Abigail Vierling 21.335

  7. Riley Arrington 21.484

  8. Kenna Thomas 22.664

  9. Jessi Sorenson 25.095

  10. Rihanna Garza 34.288

 

Cloverleaf Barrels (8-11)

  1. Shada Cline 17.032

  2. Callie Kohlenberg 17.602

  3. Allison Watts 17.969

  4. Sage Everett 19.063

  5. Jackie Garcia 19.820

  6. Katie-Jo Watts 21.975

  7. CJ Johnson 24.964

 

Straights  (15-18)

  1. Madison Santos 10.074

  2. Madison Brown 10.844

  3. McKenna Tschirhart 15.838

 

Straights (12-14)

  1. Riley Arrington 9.640

  2. Kenna Thomas 9.765

  3. Emily Grant 12.355

  4. Jessi Sorenson 12.677

  5. Grace Kelley 12.746

  6. Abigail Vierling 13.163

  7. Hannah Vierling 13.889

 

Straights (8-11)

  1. Shanda Cline 9.464

  2. Callie Kohlenberg 10.125

  3. Jackie Garcia 11.288

  4. Katie-Jo Watts 13.606

  5. CJ Johnson 14.700

  6. Allison Watts 16.488

  7. Sage Everett 20.394

 

Poles (15-18)

  1. McKenna Tschirhart 24.409

  2. Madison Santos 24.673

  3. Madison Brown 39.428

 

Poles (12-14)

  1. Kenna Thomas 22.288

  2. Landry Wren 23.123

  3. Alexis Adamietz 23.631

  4. Abbi McLaughtery 27.193

  5. Emily Grant 30.590

  6. Riley Arrington 33.576

 

Poles (8-11)

  1. Sage Everett 25.634

  2. Katie-Jo Watts 30.900

  3. Madison Clark 32.903

  4. Allison Watts 38.491

  5. Callie Kohlenberg 64.134

 

Goat Tying (15-18)

  1. Madison Brown 13.305

  2. Marlena Ballow 25.027

  3. McKenna Tschirhart 56.138

 

Goat Tying (12-14)

  1. Kenna Thomas 9.201

  2. Landry Wren 9.225

  3. Riley Arrington 11.380

  4. Will Clancey 15.732

  5. Grace Kelley 17.450

  6. Chase Santos 21.000

 

Goat Tying (8-11)

  1. Shada Cline 13.628

  2. Dawson Wren 16.571

  3. Katie-Jo Watts 19.350

  4. Allison Watts 20.946

  5. Madison Clark 23.309

  6. Sage Everett 23.859

  7. Tyler Tschirhart 27.348

  8. Kase Riley 27.959

  9. Austin Kelley 49.454

 

Breakaway (12-14)

  1. Landry Wren 4.260

 

Breakaway (8-11)

  1. Gatlin Wren 6.020

 

Tie Down (12-14)

  1. Will Clancey 36.380

 

Ribbon Roping (mixed age groups)

  1. Landry Wren & Gatlin Wren 24.830

 

Team Roping (mixed age groups)

  1. Chase Santos & Gage Hines 9.860

  2. Karla Flores & Andy Herrera 19.380

  3. Dawson Wren & Cooper Wernette 27.240

  4. Gage Hines & Cooper Wernette 27.590

  5. Kase Riley & Tyler Tschirhart 35.310

  6. Gage Hines & Tyler Tschirhart 37.550

  7. Landry Wren & Cooper Wernette 38.580

 

Steer Riding  (8-11)

  1. Braden Cayce 83

  2. Frankie Bolley 80
     

BRC RESULTS 6/9/18

TIE DOWN

8-11: No qualified catches

12-14: No catches

15-18: No entries

 

RIBBON ROPING (mixed age groups)

1st Chase Santos/ McKenna Tschirhart: 11.39 ($88.20 ea)

2nd Landry Wren/ Gatlin Wren: 13.44 ($58.80 ea)

3rd Will Clancey/Grace Kelley: 25.03  

 

BREAKAWAY ROPING

8-11: 1st Dawson Wren - 6.56 ($117.60), 2nd Tyler Tschirhart: 21.19 ($78.40)  

12-14: 1st Landry Wren - 6.95 ($102.90), 2nd Dannie Everett: 19.34 ($68.60) 

 

TEAM ROPING (mixed age groups)

1st: Dawson Wren/ Cooper Wernette: 20.78 ($136.95 ea)

2nd: Chase Santos/ Tyler Tschirhart: 29.17 ($105.10 ea)

3rd:  Chase Santos/ Kase Riley: 31.37 ($76.44 ea)

4th: Gage Hines/ Chase Santos: 50.13

5th: Gage Hines/ Cooper Wernette: 52.19

 

CLOVERLEAF BARRELS

8-11: 1st:  Shada Cline: 19.426 ($75.60) 2nd Madison Clark: 19.830 ($50.40)

3rd: Allison Watts 20.289 4th: CJ Johnson 28.038  5th: Sage Everett 29.169 

6th: Katie-Jo Watts 32.440

12-14: 1st: Landry Wren 18.874 ($100.80) 2nd Abbi McLaugherty:18.988 ($67.20)

3rd: Alexis Adamietz 19.468 4th: Kenna Thomas 19.837 5th: Riley Arrington 20.751

6th: Jessi Sorenson 21.193 7th: Dannie Everett 21.238

15-18: 1st: McKenna Tschirhart 18.892 ($63.00)

 

STRAIGHTAWAY BARRELS

8-11: 1st Shada Cline 10.448 ($63.00)  2nd Sage Everette 11.373 ($42.00) 

3rd: Allison Watts 11.861  4th: Katie-Jo Watts 16.853

12-14: 1st Riley Arrington 10.485 ($63.00)  2nd Kenna Thomas 10.909 ($42.00) 

3rd: Dannie Everett 11.693  4th: Grace Kelley 12.405

15-18: 1st Madison Santos 10.768 ($42.00)

POLE BENDING

8-11: 1st Shada Cline 29.197 ($63.00)  2nd Madison Clark 30.002 ($42.00)

3rd: Katie-Jo Watts 35.577

12-14: 1st Abbi McLaugherty 21.513 ($100.80)  2nd Landry Wren 22.714 ($67.20)

3rd: Riley Arrington 28.134 4th: Grace Kelley 28.719 5th: Alexis Adamietz 29.117 

6th: Kenna Thomas 32.453

15-18: 1st Madison Brown 23.246 ($63.00)

GOAT TYING

8-11: 1st Shada Cline 16.609 ($88.20) 2nd Sage Everett 18.007 ($58.80)

3rd: Allison Watts 18.298  4th: Katie-Jo Watts 22.669 5th: Austin Kelley 27.461  

6th: Madison Clark 28.819  

12-14: 1st Kenna Thomas 12.299 ($88.20)  2nd Landry Wren 14.071 ($58.80) 

3rd: Riley Arrington 16.862 4th: Chase Santos 20.709 5th: Dannie Everette 24.347

15-18: 1st McKenna Tschirhart 17.844 ($49.00) 2nd: Madison Santos 26.144

 

BULL RIDING

8-11: Briar Hart 83.00 ($100)

12-14: No Score

15-18: No Score

BRC Youth Summer Series 2018 
June 9th - SERIES OPENER! 
June 30th 
July 14th
July 21st
August 11th 

© 2018 Bandera Rodeo Club